National Ranking June 24, 2024

Notes About Update:

  1. 8th graders have entered. Everyone at 45 (100) is slotted in at 48.
  2. A lot of guys previously inactive have been competing and make their debut in the top 25.
  3. Fargo is the last major event remaining and those results will give us a final Spring Freestyle Ranking.

48

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Henry AslikyanCA1st (u17; 48)Rios; Tounkara; Albanese; Noble; Sontz; Ross 2-0
2Sammy SanchezCA1st (u17; 45); 6-1 (National Duals)B. Bickerton; Dominguez; Kenny 2-0; GeorgeTee. Mills
3Sean KennyNJ2nd (u17; 45); 2nd (NE Regional) Ultimate Club Duals Farnsworth 2x; Webber; C. BrownSanchez 0-2; Terranova
4Loc WebberOH3rd (u17; 45); 1st (Central Regional); 5-0 (OH State Duals)Chittum; Dominguez; Farnsworth; BurkeS. Kenny
5Cruzer DominguezNE7th (u17; 45); 1st (PNL)Schwab; DeSalvo; Miles; Telford; Craft; J. SmithSanchez; Webber; Ota
6Ayden DoddOHOhio State Duals (4-0); 4th (Central Regional); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Lees; T. Ross; Rugg; CorrellBurnett; Mattin 2x
7Turner RossMN2nd (u17; 48); 7-1 (JR National Duals)E. Herring; Bell; Dawley; Craft; Rugg; WenrichAslikyan 0-2; Tee. Mills; Dodd
8Jarreau WalkerOHOhio State Duals (4-0)A. Bickerton
9Austin BickertonOH8th (u17; 48)Schwab; ShinWalker; Noble; Shin; Sontz
10Brayden WenrichPA4th (u17; 48); 6-0 (PAUSA Duals); 6-1 (National Duals)Dawley; Rugg; Ota; Schwab; Noble; Pratt; Farnsworth; CruzRoss; Vang; Sontz
11Hayden SchwabIAdnp (u17; 48); 2nd (PNL); 1st (Northern Plains); 4-1 (National Duals)Mincey; Terranova; Wallukait; Pratt; Swann; Herring; Rugg 2x; Tee. Mills; BellA. Bickerton; Noble; Wenrich; Dominguez
12Case BellIN6th (u17; 48); 7-1 (National Duals)Rugg; Tee. MillsSchwab; T. Ross; Sontz; Noble
13Jarrett SmithMI3-1 (PNL Duals); 9-0 (JR National Duals)OtaDominguez
14Teequavious MillsGA3-2 (National Duals)Ross; SanchezSchwab; Bell
15Justin FarnsworthPA5th (u17; 45); National Freestyle Duals (3-1); Ultimate Club Duals (6-1)B. Bickerton; Terranova; BurkeMason; Wenrich; S. Kenny 2x
16Carter ShinVAMarymount Duals (3-0); 7th (u17; 48)Pratt; A. Bickerton; OtaA. Bickerton; Bell
17PJ TerranovaNJNational Freestyle Duals (5-1); 1st (NE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (3-3); 8-0 (JR National Duals)McGettigan; DeSalvo; Ota; KennyFarnsworth; C. Smith; B. Kelly
18Jojo BurkeNJ4th (u17; 45)George; Craft; B. BickertonWebber; Farnsworth
19Eddie GeorgeNJdnp (u17; 45)BassettSanchez; Burke
20Brandon BickertonOH5-0 (Ohio State Duals); 6th (u17; 45)Craft; ChittumSanchez; Burke; Farnsworth
21Cason CraftOK8th (u17; 45); 6-1 (JR National Duals)C. Brown; Davidheiser; RuggB. Bickerton; Burke; Ross
22Brycen DawleyWA7-2 (National Duals)PrattRoss; Wenrich
23Dylan OtaTXdnp (u17; 48); 1st (Southern Plains)Downing; Dominguez; CanigliaWenrich; Shin; Terranova; Smith
24Kaleb PrattILdnp (u17; 48); 1st (IL State); 3-2 (National Duals)Cordero; VangShin; Dawley
25Jax VangCA3-2 (National Duals)WenrichBoyd; Pratt

51

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Dom MunarettoIL1st (u17; 51)Sibomana; Seacrist; Kikiniou; Rozas 2-0
2Grey BurnettOH3rd (u17; 51); 2nd (Central Regional); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Dodd; Beard; L. Davis; Unle; Kikiniou; Pierce; Landers; St Germain; Rochon; Noble; TanciniPierce; Curry
3Abdi UnleNEdnp (u17; 51); 1st (PNL); 0-1 (PNL Duals); 5-0 (JR National Duals)Casula; Hinz; Katschor; Uhorchuk; Rozas; Goodin; L. RohrSeacrist; Burnett; Harrison
4Alex RozasLA2nd (u17; 51); 8-1 (JR National Duals)Uhorchuk; Landers; Pierce; VomBaur; L. Rohr; Wray-HillMunaretto 0-2; Unle
5Alex PierceIA4th (u17; 51); 2nd (PNL); 7-1 (National Duals)Casula; Burnett; Seacrist; ReganLanders; Rozas; Burnett; Boyd
6Rylan SeacristOHOhio State Duals (4-0); 5th (u17; 51)Hinz; Unle; SchoettleMunaretto; Pierce
7JoJo UhorchukTNdnp (u17; 51); 2nd (SE Regional)SibomanaRozas; Unle; A. Mills
8Arseni KikiniouCA6th (u17; 51); 4-0 (CA Duals)Coluccio; ReganMunaretto; Seacrist; Burnett
9Killian ColuccioNJdnp (u17; 51); National Freestyle Duals (4-1); 3rd (NE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (7-0)Beard; Sontz; LeeKikiniou; Landers; Diaz
10Cameron SontzNJ3rd (u17; 48); National Freestyle Duals (5-1); Ultimate Club Duals (8-0)A. Bickerton; Bell; Wenrich; Gabrielson; Esposito; Wolford; Keel; VomBaurAslikyan; Coluccio
11Caleb NobleIL5th (u17; 48); 1st (Northern Plains Regional); 4-1 (JR National Duals)Caniglia; Woo; Schwab; A. Bickerton; Alanis; Hinz 2x; Schultz; BellAslikyan; Burnett; Wenrich
12Jensen BoydIN1st (Central Regional); 8-0 (National Duals)Katschor; Pierce; Vang
13Evin GursoyNY1st (NY State)Sibomana
14Zaiyahn OrnelasNE2nd (Northern Plains); 1st (Southern Plains); 3-0 (JR National Duals)Matthews; L. RohrHe. Schwab
15Lincoln RohrOH1st (Central Regional); 5-3 (JR National Duals)Correll; Tancini; Schoettle; Shipley; RamonRozas; Ornelas; Unle
16Dunia SibomanaNY2nd (NY State); 1st (NE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (6-1)Wolford; Tounkara; MarchettiMunaretto; Uhorchuk; Gursoy; Lee
17Oumar TounkaraNY2nd (NE Regional)Regan; Diaz; MasonAslikyan; Sibomana
18Aiden HahnMO5-0 (JR National Duals)VomBaur
19Liam DavisFLdnp (u17; 51); 1st (Spartan Nationals)Casula; CorderoBurnett; Seacrist
20Peyton SchoettleIN8th (u17; 51); 1st (IN State); 6-2 (JR National Duals)Katschor; Hinz; Regan; Byrd; SchultzLanders 2x; Seacrist; L. Rohr; Ramon
21Shamus ReganPrepsdnp (u17; 51); 3-1 (National Duals)Rios; WignallTounkara; Kikiniou; Schoettle; Pierce
22Alex DiazPANational Freestyle Duals (5-0); 1st (Newtown Qual.); 4th (NE Regional); Ultimate Club DualsColuccio; Esposito; SipperEsposito; Tounkara
23Charlie EspositoNJNational Freestyle Duals (4-2); 3rd (NE Regional)Wolford; Tancini; DiazSontz; Sipper; Diaz
24Sam WolfordPAdnp (u17; 51); National Freestyle Duals (3-2); 1st (NE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1)C. Smith; BarrettSibomana; Esposito; Sontz
25Dylan BarrettPAUltimate Club Duals (5-1)Chunko; Kelly; Terranova; StrattonWolford

55

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Joey BachmannPA1st (Pan Am Qual.)
2Keanu DillardPA1st (u17; 55); 5-0 (PAUSA Duals); National Freestyle Duals (5-1)Gant; Muyleart 2x; Sledzianowski; Hicks 2-0; GuenotN. Michaels
3Rocklin ZinkinCA7-0 (National Duals)Ballard; Sorrow; R. Cassioppi
4Slater HicksCA2nd (u17; 55)R. Dillard; B. Swenson; Friederichs; P. KennyDillard 0-2
5Christian CastilloAZdnp (wtt; 57)WittDesmond; I. Cortez
6Isaiah HarrisonCO4-0 (PNL Duals)Unle; Hay
7Joe CurryOH1st (Central Regional)Burnett; Lees; Mattin
8Titan FriederichsMN6th (u17; 55); 7-1 (JR National Duals)Sidun; Henderson; Bollinger; Campbell; T. HarperHicks; Mattin; Collett
9Gauge BoteroPA1st (Newtown Qual.); 1st (NE Regional)Baron; Rothermel; Williams
10Landon SidunPA4th (u17; 55)Quintanilla; MuyleartT. Friederichs; Sledzianowski
11Ayden SmithPAdnp (u20; 57)HedemanWalker
12Revin DickmanINdnp (u20; 57); 1st (IN State)Henderson
13Gabe BallardPA4th (NE Regional); 6-1 (National Duals)Landers; R. CassioppiKenny; Zinkin
14Gavin LandersIA7th (u17; 51); 1st (PNL); 1st (Northern Plains); 7-1 (National Duals)Wignall; Pierce; Ziola; Schoettle 2x; Coluccio; BjergaRozas; Burnett; Ballard
15Antonio MillsGA8-0 (Poseidon Duals); 1st (SE Regional)Uhorchuk
16Nicholas GarciaIL6-1 (JR National Duals)T. HarperRiggins
17Rocco CassioppiIL4-0 (IL Club Cup); 6-2 (National Duals)Ballard; Zinkin
18Adam MattinOH3rd (Central Regional); 6-1 (JR National Duals)Dodd 2x; Friederichs; Muyleart; I. Garcia; Curry; Campbell
19Liston SeibertOHOhio State Duals (3-0; Limbert); 1st (Central Regional)Myers
20Tyler HarperIA1st (IA State)N. Garcia
21Kamdyn WilliamsPA6th (NE Regional)N. Rivera; Motyka; McGinty
22Ezekiel WittKS1st (KS State); dnp (wtt; 57); 5-0 (JR National Duals)Motyka; Lee; SingletonSeidel; Castillo
23Kavin Muyleart PAdnp (u17; 55); 5-1 (National Freestyle Duals); 3-1 (PAUSA Duals); 1st (PA State); 2-1 (JR National Duals)CollettK. Dillard; Sidun; Garvin; Mattin
24Colt CollettOK1st (OK State); 5-2 (JR National Duals)C. Campbell; ZiolaMuyleart; T. Friederichs
25Co'Ji CampbellWI1st (WI State); 5-2 (JR National Duals)MattinCollett; Friederichs

57

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Luke LilledahlPreps1st (u20; 57); 1st (wtt; 57)Ramirez; Quintero; Lilledahl 2xBlaze
2Anthony KnoxNJ3rd (u20; 57); 3rd (wtt; 57)JJ Peace; Walker; I. Cortez 2x; Quintero; Mendoza; SeidelForrest (inj)
3Isaiah QuinteroCA5th (u20; 57)A. Thomas; Hedeman; SeidelLilledahl; Knox
4Seth MendozaIL4th (u20; 57); 4th (wtt; 57); 8-0 (JR National Duals)Desmond 2x; Forrest; Seidel 2x; I. Cortez; Abbey; K. Brown; Sierra; KoesterKnox; I. Cortez
5Jax ForrestPAinj (u20; 57); 4th (OTT); 1st (PA State); 2nd (wtt; 57)Desmond; Motyka; Knox (inj)Blaze; S. Mendoza; Lilledahl 2x
6Aaron SeidelPA6th (u20; 57); National Freestyle Duals (6-0); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1); 5-0 (PAUSA Duals); 5-1 (JR National Duals)C. Donnell; I. Cortez 3x; R. Ramirez; Peterson; DeGeorge; MascaroMendoza 2x; Quintero; Knox; T.Dekraker; Blaze
7Ronnie RamirezCAdnp (u20; 57)DesmondLilledahl; Seidel
8Nate DesmondPrepsdnp (u20; 57); 1st (NE Regional)Meza; Ziegler; Weber; CastilloS. Mendoza; R. Ramirez; Forrest
9Lincoln SledzianowskiPA3rd (u17; 55); National Freestyle Duals (6-0); 1st (NE Regional); 1st (PA State); Ultimate Club Duals (7-0); 4-0 (JR National Duals)Hay; Corbin; Teunissen; Sidun; Ziegler; Nelson; Heslin; Bautista; Rothermel; Sierra; K. BrownK. Dillard
10Isaiah CortezCA7th (u20; 57); 1st (Western Regional); 4-0 (CA Duals); 5th (wtt; 57); 3-2 (JR National Duals)Stinson; Sierra; S. Mendoza; Castillo; L. PetersSeidel 3x; Knox 2x; S. Mendoza; Blaze
11Gage WalkerOKdnp (u20; 57)Motyka; A. SmithKnox
12Koufax ChristiansenIA1st (PNL)Neitzel; B. Swensen
13Adrian MezaAZdnp (u20; 57)Desmond
14Mack MaugerIDdnp (u20; 57)S. Scott
15Sebastian DeGennaroFL1st (Spartan Nationals)
16Aydan ThomasOKdnp (u20; 57); 1st (PNL)Ayala; Merli; HendersonQuintero
17Amari VannNJdnp (u17; 55); 2nd (NE Regional)Quintanilla; KennyWillcox
18Paul KennyNJdnp (u17; 55); 3rd (NE Regional)S. Scott; BallardHicks; Vann
19Caio AronTX8-0 (JR National Duals)Sierra; Henderson; Abbey
20Lukas Littleton MascaroPreps1st (Newtown Qual.); 2nd (NE Regional); 2-1 (PAUSA Duals)DeputyZiegler; Sledzianowski; Seidel
21Colin MartinVA3rd (NE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1); 7-1 (JR National Duals)Deputy; ClementiSledzianowski; DeGeorge; Castagneto
22Karson BrownOH6th (u17; 60); 4-3 (JR National Duals)Rangel; Agcaoili; Zuniga; NeitzelJo. Raney; T. Dekraker; Shepherd; S. Mendoza; Sierra; Sledzianowski
23Isaiah JonesOK1st (Southern Plains); 4-1 (JR National Duals)NeitzelSeaton; R. Stewart
24Liam NeitzelWI1st (Northern Plains); 1st WI State; 5-2 (JR National Duals)Beissel; Hedeman; Rial; SierraChristiansen; I. Jones; Brown
25Edwin SierraCA2nd (Western Regional); 3-4 (JR National Duals)Miller; BrownI. Cortez; Aron; Neitzel; Sledzianowski; S. Mendoza

61

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Marcus BlazeOH3rd (OTT); 1st (wtt; 61); 6-0 (JR National Duals)Forrest; Lilledahl; Botello; Davino 2x; Swensen; I. Cortez; Seidel; Peters
2Ben DavinoIL3-0 (IL Club Cup); 1st (Central Regional); 2nd (wtt; 61)Jo. RaneyBlaze 2x
3Sergio VegaAZdnp (u20; 65); 3rd (wtt; 61)Ky. Larkin 2x; DekrakerBassett; Joy
4Kyler LarkinAZ2nd (u20; 61); 4th (wtt; 61)Parkins; Hockaday; E. CortezVega 2x
5Beric JordanOK1st (OK State)
6Billy DekrakerPreps3rd (u20; 61); dnp (wtt; 61)E. Cortez 2x; Hockaday 2xVega
7Jake HockadayIN4th (u20; 61)Herring; BotelloLarkin; Dekraker 2x
8Sam HerringPAdnp (u20; 61); National Freestyle Duals (5-1); 1st (PA State); 6-0 (JR National Duals)Bast; Parkins 2x; Walsh; Sement; Dekraker; E. Cortez; TJ Verrette; Stewart; SwensenHockaday; Paulino
9Jordyn RaneyKY1st (u17; 60); 2nd (Central Regional)Deputy; Kar. Brown; T. Dekraker; Ja. Raney 2-0Davino
10Tyler DekrakerPA3rd (u17; 60); 3rd (PA State); Ultimate Club Duals (6-0)Sanati; Saldate; Anderson; Brown; DeJesus; Weber; SeidelJo. Raney; Herring
11Matt BotelloPreps8th (u20; 61); dnp (wtt; 61)Youngblut; Sanati; E. CortezHockaday; Blaze
12Jayden RaneyKY2nd (u17; 60); 1st (Central Regional)Fuchs; Tomazevic; Shepherd; L. RiouxJo. Raney (0-2)
13Jackson BlumMI4-0 (PNL Duals); 6-0 (JR National Duals)Schaefer; Seaton
14Dawson JohnsonWIdnp (u20; 61); 1st (WI State)McComas
15Adrian DeJesusNJUltimate Club Duals (5-1)DeGeorge; SpauldingT. Dekraker
16JJ McComasOKdnp (u20; 61); 1st (PNL); dnp (wtt; 65)Anderson; SaldateD. Johnson; Manville
17Ben BastWIdnp (u20; 61)Herring
18Tahir ParkinsPAdnp (u20; 61); 2nd (PA State)Ky. Larkin; Herring 2x
19Dean AndersonAZ4th (u17; 60); 3rd (PNL); 1st (Southern Plains)O'Keefe; Sanati; Peters; Schaefer; Seaton; Youngblut; Shepherd; Saldate; TomazevicYoungblut; McComas; Satriano; Dekraker
20Dawson YoungblutIAdnp (u17; 60); 1st (PNL); 1st (Northern Plains); 4-0 (National Duals)Anderson; Agcaoili 2xBotello; Shepherd; Anderson
21Layne KleimannUT1st (Westrn Regional)E. CortezWolbert
22Elijah CortezCAdnp (u20; 61); 4-0 (CA Duals); dnp (wtt; 61); 3-2 (JR National Duals)Lopez; Z. Hernandez; Bauder; Verrette; StewartDekraker 2x; Botello; Ky. Larkin; Wolbert; Herring; Kleimann
23Manny SaldateNV7th (u17; 60); 2nd (PNL)Rivera 2x; Seaton; Hawkins; Agcaoili; DeputyMcComas; T. Dekraker
24Mason ZieglerPANational Freestyle Duals (5-1); 2nd (NE Regional)Mascaro; O'Keefe; PainoSledzianowski; Desmond
25Cale SeatonIA1st (IA State); 4th (PNL); 1-3 (JR National Duals)Hedeman 2x; Schaefer; I. JonesSaldate; Anderson; Blum; Wolbert; Stewart

65

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Bo BassettPA1st (u20; 65); National Freestyle Duals (5-0); 1st (wtt; 65)Valencia 4x; Manville; Vega; Bouyssou; Rath
2Aden ValenciaCA2nd (u20; 65); 2nd (wtt; 65)ManvilleBassett 4x
3Pierson ManvillePA3rd (u20; 65); 1st (NE Regional); 5th (wtt; 65); 6-0 (Ultimate Club Duals); 5-0 (PAUSA Duals); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Rath; Gorman; Nininger; Boblits; McComas; Leavell; Zepeda; BraunBassett; Valencia
4Jax JoyOH7th (u20; 65); dnp (wtt; 65); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Vega; Rath; Ambrose; Shaw; Heiser
5Daniel ZepedaCAdnp (u20; 65); 1st (Western Regional); 5-0 (CA Duals); 7-1 (JR National Duals)Toscano 2x; Martino; PeachManville
6Alex BraunMN1st (Northern Plains); 7-1 (JR National Duals)Peach; Parrow; DominiqueManville
7Maddox ShawPA1st (Central Regional); 6-1 (JR National Duals)CosbyJoy
8Nate AskewNC1st (u17; 65)Howard; Hooiman; Stiffler; Traves; Wolbert 2-0
9Kellen WolbertWI2nd (u17; 65); 1st (PNL); 4-0 (PNL Duals); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Kleimann; Cardenas; Barrows; E. Cortez; Swensen; SeatonAskew (0-2)
10Eren SementPA1st (Newtown Qual.); 5-1 (National Freestyle Duals); 5-0 (Ultimate Club Duals)Walsh; Traves; Gorman; BaumHerring
11EJ SolisFL1st (Father Divine Qual.); 1st (Spartan Nationals)Moore; Kacena; DeSena
12Derek BarrowsCOinj (u17; 65); 4-0 (PNL Duals)MedlinWolbert
13Wyatt Medlin IL3rd (u17; 65)Gosz; Romero; Traves; Stiffler; Cardenas; ParisBarrows
14Drew GormanGA6th (u20; 65); 1st (SE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1)Nininger; Bouyssou; TravesGrajeda; Manville; Sement
15Noah NiningerVAdnp (u20; 65); 2nd (NE Regional)Roller; MeleGorman; Manville
16Gabe BouyssouRI8th (u20; 65)Bassett; Gorman
17Blue Stiffler GA4th (u17; 65)DeSena; FellersAskew; Medlin
18Blake Cosby MI2nd (Central Regional)HuyveartShaw
19Jesse GrajedaCAinj (u17; 65)Gorman
20Tyson CharmoliMNdnp (u20; 65)Peach
21Jace RollerOKdnp (u20; 65)Nininger
22Tyler TravesVA5th (u17; 65); 3rd (NE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1)Verrette; Pickett; Fellers; Zaltsman; WalshAskew; Medlin; Sement; Gorman
23Nate KellerNJ1st (NE Regional)Pickett
24Hunter HollingsworthOK1st (Southern Plains)
25Davis ParrowMN2nd (Northern Plains); 6-0 (JR National Duals)DircksBraun

70

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1PJ DukeNY1st (u20; 70); 1st (wtt; 70)Cholakyan; Hilton; Routledge
2Brock MantanonaCA4th (wtt; 70)Robideau
3Melvin MillerPA1st (u17; 71); National Freestyle Duals (6-0)Jeter; Gregory; Knaack (2-0); Mele
4Aaron StewartIL4-0 (IL Club Cup); 1st (IL State)C. Cady
5Grigor CholakyanCAdnp (u20; 74); dnp (wtt; 70)KellyDuke
6Landon RobideauMN4th (u20; 70); 5th (wtt; 70)Jimenez; Voinovich; ParadiceBr. Mantanona
7Isaias JimenezAZ7th (u20; 70); 1st (PNL)Knaack; Voinovich; KellyRoutledge; Robideau
8Jacob HermWI1st (WI State); 4-0 (PNL Duals); 5-1 (JR National Duals)Heap; Carini; Knaack; StitsA. Smith; B. Lewis; B. Tucker
9Kyler KnaackIA2nd (u17; 71); 2nd (PNL); 2-1 (JR National Duals)Guerrero; Collins; Haines; JamesJimenez; Miller (0-2); Herm
10Jayden JamesNJ3rd (u17; 71); Ultimate Club Duals (6-0)Gerlach; Jeter; Heiser; Hood; Hickman; RathKnaack
11Kollin RathPAdnp (u20; 65); National Freestyle Duals (5-1); 1st (PA State); Ultimate Club Duals (1-1)Dixon; McMullen 2xManville; Joy; Bassett; James
12Collin GajPA5-0 (PAUSA Duals)Lawler
13Cooper HiltonTNdnp (u20; 70)Duke
14Paul KellyCAdnp (u20; 70)ParcoJimenez; Cholakyan
15Joe JeterOK4th (u17; 71)Greyan; Rowe; Milheim; Gerlach; WeaderMiller; James
16Danny HeiserWI5th (u17; 71); 5-1 (JR National Duals)Milheim; Rowe; AmbroseRowe; Joy
17Cooper RoweMN6th (u17; 71); 1st (PNL); 4-0 (PNL Duals); 6-0 (National Duals)Heiser; SegorskiHeiser; Jeter
18EJ ParcoCAdnp (u20; 70)Kelly
19Wyatt DuchateauWI1st (Northern Plains)Fellers; Ambrose; Hansen
20Reagan MilheimPA7th (u17; 71)McMullen; StitsHeiser; Jeter
21Jaydon RobinsonIL1st (IL State)
22Logan ParadiceGARobideau
23Beau HickmanOK1st (Southern Plains); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1)Reece; MillerJames
24Will DennyIL1st (Central Regional)
25Colton WeilerWI1st (PNL)Fellers; Koch

74

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Dee LockettOK1st (u20; 74); 1st (PNL)Fullmer; Bouzakis; Sealey
2Joe SealeyPreps2nd (u20; 74); 4th (wtt; 74)Root; Bouzakis; RoutledgeLockett
3Vince BouzakisPreps4th (u20; 74); dnp (wtt; 74); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Schafer; B. Tucker; Carini; C. Carlson; GoldbergLockett; Sealey
4Charlie MillardWI7th (u20; 74); 3-0 (PNL Duals); 3rd (wtt; 74); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Routledge; Wadsen; Jipp; L. James
5Kody RoutledgeOK2nd (u20; 70); 5th (wtt; 74)Jimenez; TorresDuke; Millard; Sealey
6Laird RootCA8th (u20; 74)SmithSealey
7Chris CrawfordPrepsHenckel
8Bode MarlowPAdnp (u20; 74)Schafer
9Devon MagroPANational Freestyle Duals (6-0); 1st (PA State)Campagna; Hontz
10Reed FullmerPAdnp (u20; 74)Lockett
11Logan FowlerTNdnp (u20; 74)Norman
12Luke SipesPA1st (NE Regional)Weidemoyer; B. Smith; Craft
13Adrien ReyesCAOntiveros
14Brogan TuckerOH1st (Marysville); 1st (OH State); 6-1 (JR National Duals)T. Wilson; HermBouzakis
15Claudio TorresPrepsdnp (u20; 74); Ultimate Club Duals; dnp (wtt; 74)GuerreroSchafer; Routledge
16Gunnar GarelliIL1st (IL State); 1st (Beat The Streets)
17Ben SmithPrepsdnp (u20; 74); National Freestyle Duals (4-1); 4th (NE Regional); Ultimate Club DualsChapman; NevlinPensiero; Root; Sipes; Myers
18Tanner HalopkaWI1st (WI State)
19Ben WeaderVA1st (SE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (7-0)Guerrero; Ballante
20Jarrett WadsenMN1st (Northern Plains); 3-0 (PNL Duals); 6-2 (JR National Duals)Lundeen; R. Johnson; RoudebushRios; Millard
21Riley JohnsonNEdnp (u17; 80); 1st (PNL); 3-1 (PNL Duals); 8-1 (JR National Duals)Norman; Farrer; RiosCraner; Wadsen; Clear
22Willie WhiteFL7-2 (JR National Duals)Lundeen 2x; McAlisterMillard; Lundeen
23Austin CraftNJ2nd (NE Regional)NevlinSipes
24Max NevlinNJ5th (NE Regional)MyersCraft; Smith
25Evan RoudebushIN7-1 (JR National Duals)Clear; Farrer; Williams; ArberryWadsen; K. Katschor

79

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Zack RyderNY1st (u20; 79); 1st (wtt; 79)
2Will HenckelPreps3rd (u20; 79); 3rd (wtt; 79)Crawford
3Ryan BurtonNJUltimate Club Duals (5-0)Eise
4Ty EiseCOUltimate Club Duals (5-1)I. Perez; WatersBurton
5Adam WatersPAUltimate Club Duals (5-1); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Pile; Jens; Peterson; BurkettEise
6Emmitt SherlockPreps1st (u17; 80)Crook; Dennee (2-0)
7Caleb DenneeWI2nd (u17; 80)Ontiveros; WilderSherlock (0-2)
8Ryder WilderGA3rd (u17; 80)Dotson; Teague; Craner; OntiverosDennee
9Mason OntiverosCA4th (u17; 80); 4-0 (CA Duals)Reyes; Calkins; Norman; Hodgins; Crook; Craner; BonarWilder; Dennee
10Louie CerchioNJNational Freestyle Duals (5-0)
11Bryce BurkettMNinj (Northern Plains); 5-1 (JR National Duals)C. Wilson; Magayna; StoffelWaters
12Silas DaileyWI1st (WI State); 1st (Northern Plains); 4-0 (PNL Duals)Wasley; Leonard
13Latrell SchaferGAdnp (u20; 74); 1st (GA State)Torres; ManceBouzakis; Marlow
14Jordan ChapmanNJdnp (u20; 79); National Freestyle Duals (3-1); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1)Giddens; SumpolecSmith
15Liam CrookWI6th (u17; 80)MastnySherlock; Ontiveros
16Dylan PileCA3-1 (JR National Duals)Stoffel; JensWaters
17Jed WesterMN2-0 (JR National Duals)Rineheart; Peterson
18Waylon CressellINdnp (u20; 79); 2nd (IN State); 1st (Central Regional)Giles; T. Miller; MizeHenry
19Matty JensIL4-0 (IL Club Cup); 3rd (Central Regional); 3-2 (JR National Duals)Magayna 2x; PetersonC. Kelly; Waters; Pile
20Caden WilsonWA1st (Western Regional); 5-1 (JR National Duals)Rocha; Rinehart; PetersonBurkett
21Ethan TeagueOK7th (u17; 80)Koester; Mastny; CranerWilder
22Jake StoffelWI1st (PNL); 5-2 (JR National Duals)Jipp; HollandPile; Burkett
23Clayton GiddensOKdnp (u20; 79)Chapman
24Dom FedericiPrepsdnp (u20; 79)Bottiglieri
25Collin CarriganIL1st (IL State)Griffin

86

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Aeoden SinclairWI1st (u20; 86); 2nd (wtt; 86); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Sandoval; C. Thomas
2Tucker HoganPAdnp (u20; 86); 5-0 (National Freestyle Duals); dnp (wtt; 86); 5-0 (PAUSA Duals)Close
3Cade ZiolaNEdnp (u20; 86); 1st (PNL); 1-0 (PNL Duals); 1st (Southern Plains); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1); 5-0 (JR National Duals)Veazy; Murphy; Cooley; Diakomihalis; RogersSnyder
4Eddie NeitenbachOHOhio State Duals (5-0); dnp (u20; 86)C. Thomas; H. Hogan
5Colin KellyIL1st (IL State); 1st (Central Regional)J. Miller; Jens
6Hoke HoganGAdnp (u20; 86)Neitenbach
7De'Alcapon VeazyCO2nd (PNL)CranerZiola
8JR MillerOH2nd (Central Regional)Kelly
9Carson ThomasOH3rd (u17; 92); 6-1 (JR National Duals)T. Martin; Howle; Matthias; Mielnik; JacksonNeitenbach; Ross
10Aidan YsaguirreAZdnp (u20; 86)
11Angelo PosadaCA1st (Western Regional); 2-2 (JR National Duals)WhiteheadMirasola; Shulaw
12Vincenzo LavalleNJNational Freestyle Duals (4-0); 1st (NE Regional)McMonagle
13Andrew McMonaglePANational Freestyle Duals (5-0); 2nd (NE Regional)Giles; LudingtonLaValle
14Harvey LudingtonNJ3rd (NE Regional)McMonagle
15Robert KucharczkPreps1st (Father Devine Qual.); 1st (Spartan Nationals)
16John MurphyMN3rd (PNL); 5-0 (JR National Duals)CranerZiola
17Hudson RogersIDID State (1st Place); 1st (Western Regional); 4-1 (JR National Duals)FagerZiola
18Nate TaylorPreps
19Kaleb JacksonNJ5th (u17; 92)Calkins; Peterson; Ward 2xDiakomihalis; Thomas
20Landon JonesGAdnp (u20; 79); 1st (GA State)Slade
21Lars MichelsonWAdnp (u20; 86)
22Greyson MeakNYUltimate Club Duals (6-1)P. SnyderDiakomihalis
23Peter SnyderPrepsdnp (u20; 86); 3rd (NE Regional); Ultimate Club Duals (4-1)Ziola; McCloskeyMeak; A. Johnson
24Gunner HenryINdnp (u20; 86); 1st (IN State)Cressell
25William WardND6th (u17; 92); 7-1 (JR National Duals)Martin; McGuireK. Jackson 2x; Howle; Ross

92/97

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Cody MerrillCA5-0 (CA Duals); 3rd (wtt; 97)Mirasola
2Connor MirasolaWI1st (u20; 92); 1st (wtt; 92); 1-0 (JR National Duals)Ross
3Cole MirasolaWI2nd (u20; 97); 4th (wtt; 97); 6-0 (JR National Duals)Posada; Mocco; Shulaw; SchultzMerrill
4Dreshaun RossIA1st (u17; 92); 1st (PNL); 6-1 (JR National Duals)Morgan; Whitehead; Thomas; Howle; Diakomihalis (2-0); Bercume; SchultzMirasola
5Michael MoccoFL1st (u17; 110); 1st (Father Devine Qual.); 1st (Spartan Nationals); 8-0 (JR National Duals)Bechter; Levy; Bechtold (2-0); SheerenMirasola
6Karson TompkinsTXdnp (u20; 92)
7Elijah DiakomihalisNY2nd (u17; 92); Ultimate Club Duals (5-1)Penovich; JacksonRoss (0-2); Ziola
8Max ShulawOH6-1 (JR National Duals)Schultz; PosadaMirasola
9Dillon BechtoldPAdnp (u20; 92); 5-0 (PAUSA Duals)
10Anders ThompsonMTdnp (u20; 92)
11Cason HowleSC4th (u17; 92)ConroyRoss; Thomas
12Austin JohnsonPA1st (NE Regional)Skove; Snyder
13Hudson SkoveNJ2nd (NE Regional)Johnson
14Ian SmithWIMartinKawczynski
15Ben SchultzMN5-3 (JR National Duals)WeaverShulaw; Ross; Mirasola
16Noah WeaverIN7-1 (JR National Duals)Bercume; A. TaylorSchultz
17Alex TaylorOH6-1 (JR National Duals)Villwok; SheerenWeaver
18Mason VillwokNE3rd (PNL); 6-1 (JR National Duals)Ostrander 2xMorgan; Taylor
19Rade OstranderTX4th (PNL); 6-2 (JR National Duals)Calcagno; WhiteheadVillwok; Sahakian; Darwin
20Khale McDonnellCA1st (Southern Plains); 3-0 (JR National Duals)Sheeren
21Mike CalcagnoILdnp (u20; 92); 1st (IL State); 7th (PNL)Morgan; Ostrander
22Melvin WhiteheadNVdnp (u20; 97); 2nd (Western Regional)Ross; Posada; Ostrander
23Mason KoehlerIA8-0 (National Duals)Leisgang
24Aiden HightPANational Freestyle Duals (4-0)
25Cael LeisgangWI1st (WI State); 1st (Northern Plains)Koehler

110/125

RankNameState2024 Spring Placements2024 Spring Wins2024 Spring Losses
1Nicholas SahakianCA2nd (u20; 125); 3rd (wtt; 125); 6-0 (JR National Duals)Herrera; Hopke; Ostrander; Effendian; Fockler; Ivanisevic
2Koy HopkeWI3rd (u20; 125); 1st (WI State); 5th (wtt; 125); 7-0 (JR National Duals)Pavlechko; Herrera; FocklerSahakian
3Cash HendersonUT1st (Western Regional)Boger; Jones
4Daniel HerreraIAdnp (u20; 125); 1st (IA State); 6-1 (JR National Duals)IvanisevicHopke
5Shilo JonesIDID State (1st Place); dnp (u20; 125); 3rd (Western Regional); 8-0 (JR National Duals)IvanisevicHenderson
6Dean Bechtold PA2nd (u17; 110); National Freestyle Duals (5-0); Ultimate Club Duals (3-0)Kawczynski; Effendian; DellagattaMocco (0-2)
7Nick PavlechkoPA1st (NE Regional); dnp (wtt; 125)Hopke
8Rocco DellagattaNJUltimate Club Duals (4-1); dnp (wtt; 125)Ferrell; RodriguezBechtold
9Aiden FocklerOHOhio State Duals (5-0); 5-2 (JR National Duals)EffendianSahakian; Hopke
10Mark EffendianPA3rd (u17; 110); Ultimate Club Duals; 5-2 (JR National Duals)Boger; Calcutt; Levy; FerrellBechtold; Sahakian; Fockler
11Parker FerrellVAUltimate Club Duals (3-2)Dellagatta; Effendian
12Jacob LevyGA4th (u17; 110); ff (SE Regional)Calcutt; KawczynskiMocco; Effendian
13Quin MorganMN2nd (PNL)Calcagno; VillwokRoss
14Kai CalcuttIL5th (u17; 110)Bechter; KawczynkiLevy
15Garett KawczynskiWI6th (u17; 110); 1st (WI State)BogerBechtold; Levy; Calcutt
16Calvin LachmanPA
17Hunter Vander HeidenWI4-0 (PNL Duals)Kuhn
18Rylan KuhnMO1st (MO State); 2-1 (PNL Duals); 1st (Southern Plains)JurasekVander Heiden
19Trevyn BogerUT7th (u17; 110); 2nd (Western Regional)BakerEffendian; Kawczynski; Henderson
20Marko IvanisevicIL1st (IL State); 1-3 (JR National Duals)Herrera; Jones; Sahakian
21Jon RuloIL1st (IL State)
22Micah HachSD1st (Northern Plains)
23Caleb RodriguezPAUltimate Club Duals (5-1)Dellagatta
24Caleb KurttiMN5-1 (JR National Duals)Darwin 2xMocco
25Thomas BrownMANational Freestyle Duals (4-0)

Previous National Rankings

Support TKDWN Media

Meet Todd Wightman

Based in Western PA. Right in the heart of WPIAL country, Todd brings an insider’s view from the country’s epicenter  of wrestling. He’s excited to build on the TKDWN tradition of starting with the story first. The athletes, the coaches, their families and supporters, there is no shortage of stories to tell. And Todd will bring his unique perspective to help us continue to deliver top notch content for the world’s greatest sport!